Every venue in your group, one system.
Run two, three or ten sites? Each venue gets its own Google profile, bookings and follow up, all on one agreement, one bill and one monthly call. £795 for the first venue and £495 for each one after.
6:42
Saturday 14 November
New booking: table for 6, tonight at 7:30pm. Confirmed.
We texted them your booking link. They booked for Sunday lunch.
★★★★★ “Best Sunday roast on the coast. Staff were brilliant.”
8 guests who haven’t booked in 90 days were offered Tuesday.
14 reminders sent. 14 tables confirmed.
Example notifications, to show how the system works
Where bookings go missing, and how we catch them.
Each site is managed differently
One manager posts daily, another never does. Every venue gets the same system, with its own Google profile, reviews, local pages and booking setup.
You can’t see what is working
Group owners get one monthly report across every site: calls, direction requests, bookings and reviews, venue by venue.
Your brand looks different everywhere
One website with a page for each venue, or a site each if they trade under different names. The brand stays consistent wherever people find you.
Bookings live in three different systems
Eightish runs every venue’s tables in one place, with no per cover fees and reminders on every booking.
Get found.
When someone nearby asks Google, Maps or ChatGPT where to eat, drink or stay, your venue is the answer they get.
- A new website, built for your venue and owned by you
- Your Google profile run for you: posts, photos, menus, hours
- A new local page every month and checks on what AI search says about you
- Review cards on every table, so the stars keep coming
Get booked.
Every call during service, every late night search and every no show is a table won or lost. The system catches them.
- Eightish table bookings built in, no per cover fees
- Missed calls texted back with your booking link straight away
- Reminders that cut no shows, sent the day before
- Your social feed kept busy, 12 posts a month from your photos
Get them back.
Your regulars are worth more than any new customer. When they drift, the system notices and invites them back.
- Win back messages to guests who haven’t booked in 90 days
- Quiet nights filled from your own guest list
- A monthly report in plain numbers: calls, bookings, reviews
- A monthly call with Matt about what to do next
What it costs, on one bill.
One monthly price for the whole system, with your new website included. No per cover fees, no surprise extras, and everything is in your name.
- 12 month agreement. Pay the year upfront and save 10%.
- More than one venue? Each extra venue is £495 a month on the same bill.
- You own everything. Website, domain, Google profile and every account, from day one.
Ask Matt about Partner. It adds wedding and event pages, Google Ads, an enquiry assistant that answers out of hours, event follow up and a professional shoot every quarter.
The Growth System · one venue
Get found
- New website, up to 15 pagesincluded
- Google Business Profile run for youincluded
- Local SEO, a new page every monthincluded
- AI search visibility checksincluded
- Review cards and requestsincluded
Get booked
- Eightish table bookingsincluded
- Missed call text backincluded
- No show remindersincluded
- 12 social posts a monthincluded
Get them back
- Win back messagesincluded
- Quiet night fill from your guest listincluded
- Monthly report and a call with Mattincluded
12 month agreement · 10% off paid upfront · no VAT added today
Book Matt to your venue.
Twenty minutes, at your place before service or on the phone. You leave with a plan and a price on one page. No pitch deck, no pressure.
- The Growth System£795 a month
- Setup, new website included£750
- Each extra venue£495 a month

Straight answers.
How much for three venues?
£795 for the first and £495 for each extra, so three venues are £1785 a month (about £595 a venue). Setup is £750 for the first venue and £400 for each extra.
Do they all need to be on the same plan?
Yes, every venue on the Growth System, which keeps delivery simple. A venue that takes weddings or large functions can move up to Partner on its own.
Can each venue keep its own name?
Yes. If they trade under different names, each gets its own website. If they share a brand, one site with a page per venue works better for Google.
Why a 12 month agreement?
Google, reviews and regulars take a few months to respond, and your new website is built into the price. Twelve months lets us do it properly and show you the numbers changing.
What if I want to leave?
At the end of the agreement you can walk away and take everything with you. The website, domain, Google profile and every account are in your name from day one. Nothing is locked in.


